February 13, 2020

2019 All-American Results!


The 2019 All-American Holstein Results have been released!

SPRING CALF

AA: MS ROLLNVIEW SOLO DAY DREAM - Hayden Ayers, NY

RESERVE: DUCKETT DOORMAN SIERRA-TW - Glamourview, MD

 

WINTER CALF

AA: BLEXYS CRUSH BUDWEISER - Budjon, Vail, Abbott, Van Exel & Woodmansee, WI

RESERVE: VANDOSKES DENVER CAMI - Enright, Quality, Beckridge & Agrriber, ON

HM: CASHELLS DEFIANT LOUIS V - Enright, Jaquemet & Diamond Hill, ON

 

FALL CALF

AA: REYNCREST DRM LOVEBUG - Select Farm and Gerardo & Jose Gonzales, ON

RESERVE: CRYSTAL-STAR AVLNCH CALI - Hawbaker, MB Luckylady & Almeida, MD

HM: BUDJON-VAIL AVA ELLUSIVE – Westcoast Holsteins, BC

SUMMER YEARLING

AA: WINDCROFT DOORMAN IRREPLACEABLE – Westcoast Holsteins, BC

RESERVE: HAMMERTIME DOORMAN NOVA – Weeksdale, Borba, Hovden & Select Farm, BE

HM: BLONDIN KING DOC CHEWY – Ferme Blondin / Blondin Sires, QC

 

SPRING YEARLING

AA: MAPEL WOOD DOORMAN DANCER – Howard-View & Howard-Haven, ON

RESERVE: REYNCREST SOLOMON LUCILLE – Reyncrest Farm, NY

HHM: HARVUE DOORMAN FIJI – Jacob Bingham, TX

 

WINTER YEARLING

AA: MISS OCD DOORRM GEORGETTE – Doeberiener, Bowen & Schilling, OH

RESERVE: PETITCLERC IMPRESSION AURALIE – Glamourview & Eaton, MD

HHM: KEYSTONE SOLOMON ALLSTAR – Ella Hlavaty & Luke Seipt, PA

 

FALL YEARLING

AA: MASES MANOR DBACK LUXURY – Makenna Mase, PA

RESERVE: ALL-GLO O KOOL TULLY – Westcoast Holsteins, BC

HHM: BLEXYS DOORMAN BRANDY – Hill, Abbott & Woodmansee, MD

 

MILKING YEARLING

AA: BUDJON-VAIL SOLMN APACHE – Budjon & Vail, WI

RESERVE: PIERSTEIN EXPANDER ROYSE – Pierre Boulet & London Dairy Farms, QC

HHM: DUCKETT SOLOMON LETA – Michael & Julie Duckett, WI

 

SUMMER JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD

AA: SWEETVIEW DEMPSEY HURRY - Michael & Julie Duckett, WI

RESERVE: JACOBS DIAMONDBACK LISAN – Ferme Jacobs, QC

HM: PIERSTEIN DEVOUR ROULA – Pierre Boulet & Ferme Jacobs, QC

 

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD

AA: JACOBS SOLOMON BRIDAL – Elmvue Farm, NY

RESERVE: WEEBERLAC TICKLE ME-RED – Philips, Wolf & Blondin, TX

HHM: PETITCLERC DOORMAN SAPPHIRE – Ferme Jacobs, Abbott & T&L Cattle, QC

HHM: SWEET-PEAS GCHIP ALEX – Lloyd, Denise & Matt Pease, PA

 

SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD

AA: GOLDEN-OAKS SID CHROME – Cunningham & Price, CA

RESERVE: EASTRIVER WINDHAMMER RUTH 405 – Ferme Glauser, QC

HHM: WESTCOAST EXPANDER LAURAMIE – Westcoast Holsteins, BC

 

JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD

AA: FLOYDHOLM MC EMOJI – La Femme Fatale, Crescentmead, Nehls & Milksource, WI

RESERVE: IDEE DOORMAN LYSA – Michael & Julie Duckett, WI

 

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD

AA: JACOBS DOORMAN VICTOIRE – Milksource, Ransom Rail, Fischer & Legendholm, WI

RESERVE: MS BEAUTYS BLACK VELVET – Michael & Julie Duckett, WI

HM: RUANN DOORMAN JEAN-55162 – Stephen & Patrick Maddox, CA

 

4-YEAR-OLD

AA: MAPLELEY GOLDWYN JULIA – Lookout, Borba, Todd & Elitehave, QC

RESERVE: ALFINCH ZELGODIS TACI – Frank & Carol Borba and Frank & Diane Borba, CA

HHM: ARETHUSA DARYL SIENNA – Milksource, WI

 

5-YEAR-OLD

AA: OAKFIELD GC DARBY – Borba, Borba, T&L Cattle, Trent Valley & Mell, CA

RESERVE: K-LAND KILO BLACK DIAMOND – Lintvedt, Shore, Probert & Majestic-View, WI

 

AGED COW

AA: JACOBS JORDAN CARMEL – Ferme Blondin / Blondin Sires, QC

RESERVE: LAFONTAINE AFTER AMAZ SEVEN – Michael & Julie Duckett, WI

 

LIFETIME PRODUCTION COW

AA: BUTZ-BUTLER GOLD BARBARA – Iager, Kueffner, Hetts, Bielke & Armbrust, MD

RESERVE: HAZELS GLDWN HATTY – Clark Woodmansee III, CT

 

JUNIOR BEST THREE

AA: REYNCREST DOORMAN CARMEN, REYNCREST DRM LOVEBUG, REYNCREST SOL LUCILLE – Reyncrest Farm, NY

RESERVE: BLONDIN KING DOC CHEWY, BLONDIN T&L AVALANCHE ANGELA, BLONDIN T&L AVALANCHE ANGELINA – Ferme Blondin, QC

HM: BLEXYS CRUSH BLACK CHERRY, BLEXYS CRUSH BUDWEISER, BLEXYS DOORMAN BRANDY – Blexy Partners, WI

 

SENIOR BEST THREE

AA: JACOBS GOLD CHIP ATTORNEY, JACOBS HIGH OCTANE BABE, JACOBS JORDAN CARMEL – Ferme Jacobs QC

RESERVE: OAKFIELD GC DARBY, OAKFIELD SOLOM FOOTLOOSE, OAKFIELD WB TIFFANY – Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY

HM: T-TRIPLE-T PERFECT STORM, T-TRIPLE-T PHANTOM, T-TRIPLE-T PLAY IT AGAIN – Triple-T Holsteins, OH

 

PRODUCE OF DAM

AA: MS BEAUTYS BLACK VELVET & MS EXCELS DOORMAN BELLA – Van Exel, Triple-T, Conroy, Sharpe & Bennett, CA

RESERVE: TRIPLE-T PLAY IT AGAIN & TRIPLE-T PERFECT STORM – Triple-T Holsteins, OH

Results Provided by Cowsmo




Learn more about Duckett Holsteins - view their Holstein Plaza profile
To contact Duckett Holsteins, click here or use the following contact information

Duckett Holsteins
7285 County S
Rudolph, Wisconsin 54475
United States

Phone: 715-459-6480
Web Site: http://www.duckettholsteins.com/
Email: duckettholsteins@gmail.com




Learn more about MD-West-View Genetics - view their Holstein Plaza profile
To contact MD-West-View Genetics, click here or use the following contact information

MD-West-View Genetics
20608 Mill Point Rd.
Boonsboro, Maryland 21713
United States

Phone: +1 301-331-2203
Email: meidvm@aol.com




Learn more about Oakfield Corners - view their Holstein Plaza profile
To contact Oakfield Corners, click here or use the following contact information

Oakfield Corners
3962 Batavia-Elba Townlin Rd
Oakfield, New York 14125
United States

Phone: +1 585-704-2501
Web Site: http://www.oakfieldcornersdairy.com/
Email: JonathanL@lambfarmsinc.net




Learn more about Triple-T Holsteins and Jerseys - view their Holstein Plaza profile
To contact Triple-T Holsteins and Jerseys, click here or use the following contact information

Triple-T Holsteins and Jerseys
6948 Brush Lake Road
North Lewisburg, Ohio 43060
United States

Phone: +1 937-537-0805
Email: jennythomas614@yahoo.com